KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Health Care

prise en charge psychosociale

English translation: psychosocial care


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prise en charge psychosociale
English translation:psychosocial care
Entered by: Susana Galilea

00:06 Dec 23, 2005
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: prise en charge psychosociale
title of a project for sufferers of fistula run by an NGO in Mali: "Appui des Volontaires dans la prise en charge psychosociale des femmes victimes de la fistule dans la region de Mopti-SUTURA"
Louise
provision of psychosocial care
Explanation:
Psychosocial Care. October 2004. Psychosocial Care. Psychosocial care is care that enhances the mental, social, spiritual, and emotional well being of ...
www.hcpro.com/content/42644.cfm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Roles and functions of nursing home social workers in the provision of psychosocial
care. Presented at evaluating social work services in nursing homes: ...
www.naswdc.org/research/naswResearch/ 0605Psychosocial/default.asp - 70k - Dec 20, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

Susana Galilea
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5provision of psychosocial careSusana Galilea
4psychological and social services care
Conor McAuley
4psychosocial care of women who are......Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
provision of psychosocial care


Explanation:
Psychosocial Care. October 2004. Psychosocial Care. Psychosocial care is care that enhances the mental, social, spiritual, and emotional well being of ...
www.hcpro.com/content/42644.cfm - 29k - Cached - Similar pages

Roles and functions of nursing home social workers in the provision of psychosocial
care. Presented at evaluating social work services in nursing homes: ...
www.naswdc.org/research/naswResearch/ 0605Psychosocial/default.asp - 70k - Dec 20, 2005 - Cached - Similar pages


Susana Galilea
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sporran
2 hrs

agree  Georges Tocco
3 hrs

agree  Peter Shortall
10 hrs

agree  xxxdf49f: psychosocial care suffit
19 hrs

agree  Anne McKee
1 day8 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
psychosocial care of women who are......


Explanation:
or: caring for

Anna Maria Augustine at proZ.com
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Georges Tocco: what is the difference of your answer with the former one?
1 hr

neutral  xxxdf49f: c'est la proposition de Susana 2 heures auparavant
17 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
psychological and social services care


Explanation:
HTH

Conor McAuley
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8