KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Health Care

Auxiliaire Infirmieri

English translation: auxiliary nurse


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Auxiliaire Infirmieri
English translation:auxiliary nurse
Entered by: Patrice

00:52 Nov 10, 2008
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Nursing
French term or phrase: Auxiliaire Infirmieri
Appointment to a post related to Public Health and Population Health in Haiti
Nestor J. Dominguez
auxiliary nurse
Explanation:
Without more context, I would assume this is what it is.
Selected response from:

Patrice
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5auxiliary nurse
Patrice
3volunteer nurse
Tassia Karam


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
auxiliary nurse


Explanation:
Without more context, I would assume this is what it is.

Patrice
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  1045: infirmière auxiliaire = auxiliary nurse
2 hrs

agree  Katy Harris
6 hrs

agree  carolynf
6 hrs

agree  Drmanu49
7 hrs

agree  Catherine Gilsenan
12 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
volunteer nurse


Explanation:
volunteer nurse

Tassia Karam
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8