KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Health Care

stratégie dynamique d'asymmétrie

English translation: dynamic postural control and asymmetry


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:stratégie dynamique d'asymmétrie
English translation:dynamic postural control and asymmetry
Entered by: liz askew

11:19 Nov 10, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: stratégie dynamique d'asymmétrie
L'article traite de l'analyse du mouvement pour des patients étant atteints d'une scoliose
Julie BEILLE - FOLTZ
France
dynamic postural control and asymmetry
Explanation:
Annales de Réadaptation et de Médecine Physique : Lateral steps ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Keywords: Dynamics, Idiopathic scoliosis, Lateral step, Adaptive strategies. Mots clés: Dynamique; Scoliose idiopathique; Pas latéral; Stratégies ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0168605408000846 - Similar pages
by AV Bruyneel - 2008 - Related articles - All 2 versions


Spine - Fulltext: Volume 32(1) January 1, 2007 p E14-E22 Locomotor ...
The Main Adaptive Strategy for All the Subjects: Slowing Do. ..... types of progressive idiopathic scoliosis on static and dynamic postural control. ...
www.spinejournal.com/pt/re/spine/fulltext.00007632-20070101... - Similar pages
by S Mallau - 2007 - Cited by 6 - Related articles - All 2 versions

Project: Herstel van evenwicht na een beroerte (www ...
Emphasis is laid on the influence of several standing conditions on different aspects of static and dynamic postural control and (a)symmetry. ...
www.onderzoekinformatie.nl/nl/oi/nod/onderzoek/OND1294688/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages
Selected response from:

liz askew
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
Julie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4asymmetric dynamic strategy
motom
3dynamic postural control and asymmetryliz askew


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asymmetric dynamic strategy


Explanation:
Si, et seulement si c'est dans le contexte d'une technique d'analyse dont on parle


    Reference: http://papers.ssrn.com/sol3/papers.cfm?abstract_id=996384
motom
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dynamic postural control and asymmetry


Explanation:
Annales de Réadaptation et de Médecine Physique : Lateral steps ...
- [ Translate this page ]
Keywords: Dynamics, Idiopathic scoliosis, Lateral step, Adaptive strategies. Mots clés: Dynamique; Scoliose idiopathique; Pas latéral; Stratégies ...
linkinghub.elsevier.com/retrieve/pii/S0168605408000846 - Similar pages
by AV Bruyneel - 2008 - Related articles - All 2 versions


Spine - Fulltext: Volume 32(1) January 1, 2007 p E14-E22 Locomotor ...
The Main Adaptive Strategy for All the Subjects: Slowing Do. ..... types of progressive idiopathic scoliosis on static and dynamic postural control. ...
www.spinejournal.com/pt/re/spine/fulltext.00007632-20070101... - Similar pages
by S Mallau - 2007 - Cited by 6 - Related articles - All 2 versions

Project: Herstel van evenwicht na een beroerte (www ...
Emphasis is laid on the influence of several standing conditions on different aspects of static and dynamic postural control and (a)symmetry. ...
www.onderzoekinformatie.nl/nl/oi/nod/onderzoek/OND1294688/ - 17k - Cached - Similar pages


liz askew
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 279
Grading comment
Thanks for your help
Julie