KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Health Care

bibliothèque de prestations

English translation: range of services


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bibliothèque de prestations
English translation:range of services
Entered by: Bashiqa

20:02 Nov 14, 2013
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / Hospital management
French term or phrase: bibliothèque de prestations
Context:
Parce que XXXXXX se base sur la bibliothèque de prestations construite pour chaque service, planifier le programme de chaque intervenant et s’assurer de la disponibilité de toutes les ressources nécessaires au bon déroulement des examens et des consultations proposées aux patients est à la portée de tous en un instant.

Keywords anyone?
TIA Chris.
Bashiqa
France
range of services
Explanation:
The simplest and normal translation of "éventail"
Selected response from:

kashew
France
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2panoply of services
kashew
5range of services
kashew
3 +2a raft of services
ormiston


Discussion entries: 9





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bibliotheque de prestations
panoply of services


Explanation:
*

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 minutes (2013-11-14 20:11:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or array

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  Bertrand Leduc
10 hrs
  -> Thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a raft of services


Explanation:
seems to be the buzz phrase of the moment...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 hrs (2013-11-15 09:11:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Budget 2013: Osborne to unleash raft of policies to kick-start growth ...



www.telegraph.co.uk › Finance › Budget‎


Traduire cette page
16 mars 2013 - The Government is to reveal a series of major new measures to boost national and regional growth ahead of the Budget to show its ...

ormiston
Works in field
Native speaker of: English

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Drmanu49: Also yes.
16 mins

agree  Bertrand Leduc
8 hrs

neutral  kashew: méduse // Sounds like panic/emergency measures to me. Maybe in "Budget 2013: Osborne to unleash raft" - raft is an anagram?
11 hrs
  -> morning Kashew. I get the picture (or is it drift !) but it is VERY often used nowadays in a positive context. True, it is usually a lot of hot air.

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
range of services


Explanation:
The simplest and normal translation of "éventail"

kashew
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you.




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): philgoddard