KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Health Care

pour leur instruction

English translation: shall be processed [in accordance with the new regulations]

17:24 Dec 4, 2016
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care
French term or phrase: pour leur instruction
I am not sure about its meaning in the following sentencce:


Les MSA postérieures à la date de publication du décret seront en revanche soumises aux nouvelles règles pour leur instruction.
Malgoldberg
United States
English translation:shall be processed [in accordance with the new regulations]
Explanation:
I think this is what they mean.
Selected response from:

Marco Solinas
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3for review
dwt2
4for their implementation
Drmanu49
3shall be processed [in accordance with the new regulations]
Marco Solinas
2For examination
Chakib Roula


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
for their implementation


Explanation:
IMO

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 minutes (2016-12-04 17:32:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pharmaceutical, Biotechnology and Chemical Inventions: World ...
https://books.google.fr/books?isbn=0199289018 - Traduire cette page
Duncan Bucknell - 2011 - ‎Law
There are basically three ways of obtaining a marketing authorization for France: (1) the ... Modified Organisms European regulations for GMOs are implemented.

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 651
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank yo so much.


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
shall be processed [in accordance with the new regulations]


Explanation:
I think this is what they mean.

Marco Solinas
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: The sense of "instruction" invovles a process including admissibility and assessment, with the possibility of withdrawal and/or resubmission and modification. The "instruction" is a process of review and I think it best to use "review", to name the type.
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
for review


Explanation:
See page 40 of this ref
https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2016-12-04 17:51:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry- this is the correct link
https://www.google.co.uk/url?sa=t&source=web&rct=j&url=http:...

dwt2
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you very much


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne: Yes, subject to the new rules when submitted for review (which includes admissibility, assessment, etc.).
1 hr
  -> Thanks again!

agree  Rachel Fell
4 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  mchd
12 hrs
  -> Thank you

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
For examination


Explanation:
IMHO

Chakib Roula
Algeria
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  writeaway: as a synonym of review/assessment?
2 hrs