non déclaré

English translation: not reported/mentioned

French term or phrase:non déclaré
English translation:not reported/mentioned
Entered by: Drmanu49

19:49 Apr 27, 2018
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Health Care / email chain
French term or phrase: non déclaré
The context, here, is discussion of treatment for ear ache.
The subject is 'AE patient xxx douleurs aux oreilles non-déclaré'

Then there is a request:
'Pouvez-vous s'il vous plait déclarer l'AE 'douleurs aux oreilles' du patient xxx qui eu lieu en Juin xxx.'
mportal
not reported/mentioned
Explanation:
IMO
Selected response from:

Drmanu49
France
Grading comment
Thank you very much Drmanu
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2not reported/mentioned
Drmanu49
4unregistered
Odette Grille


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
not reported/mentioned


Explanation:
IMO

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 659
Grading comment
Thank you very much Drmanu

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mchd
1 hr
  ->  Thank you.

agree  Denise Pavao: Yes, not reported or not declared
2 days 18 hrs
  -> Thank you.

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
unregistered


Explanation:
...

Odette Grille
Canada
Native speaker of: French