KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Instruments

rampes de robinets

English translation: stopcock manifolds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:rampes de robinets
English translation:stopcock manifolds
Entered by: Gabrielle Lyons

14:17 Oct 27, 2005
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / catheter accessories
French term or phrase: rampes de robinets
"le montage choisi ..: cathéter central, robinet à 3 voies ..., poui ligne de perfusion avec les rampes de robinets."
Gabrielle Lyons
stopcock manifolds
Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cer6m
Selected response from:

Dr Sue Levy
Grading comment
Yup, that's the one! Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2valve manifolds
Francis MARC
5stopcock manifolds
Dr Sue Levy


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
valve manifolds


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne McKee
0 min

agree  Sue Pasco
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
stopcock manifolds


Explanation:
http://tinyurl.com/cer6m

Dr Sue Levy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Yup, that's the one! Thanks.