KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

réunion des non-conformités inter-directions

English translation: interdepartmental non-conformance meeting


13:55 Nov 21, 2008
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals / inspection visit
French term or phrase: réunion des non-conformités inter-directions
a meeting held before an inspection visit of a pharmaceutical site
angly
English translation:interdepartmental non-conformance meeting
Explanation:
This is an ISO quality management term, I believe
Selected response from:

Caroline Mackay-Sim
Grading comment
Thanks I think I'll opt for interdepartmental non-compliance meeting
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3Interdisciplinary non-compliance meeting
Karen Tkaczyk
4 +1interdepartmental non-conformance meetingCaroline Mackay-Sim
4meeting on inter-board non-conformity
Drmanu49


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
meeting on inter-board non-conformity


Explanation:
Where practicable, the auditor(s) should witness as many on board procedures as ... A non-conformity means an observed situation where objective evidence ...
www.mcga.gov.uk/c4mca/mcga07-home/shipsandcargoes/mcga.../m... - 45k

Drmanu49
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 1029

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Interdisciplinary non-compliance meeting


Explanation:
This is an Afssaps audit step. After they detemine you have non-compliance, this is the meeting held. I can't find an official Afssaps translation so there are lots of ways to translate it. Here's my suggestion.



    Reference: http://agmed.sante.gouv.fr/htm/1/journee/2j18.pdf
Karen Tkaczyk
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 166

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
15 mins
  -> Merci

agree  sktrans
26 mins
  -> Merci

agree  xxx::::::::::
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interdepartmental non-conformance meeting


Explanation:
This is an ISO quality management term, I believe

Caroline Mackay-Sim
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Thanks I think I'll opt for interdepartmental non-compliance meeting

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Susana Martin Dudoignon: Indeed! Also 'non-conformity meeting'.
4 hrs