KudoZ home » French to English » Medical: Pharmaceuticals

grille d’audit d’un dépositaire

English translation: checklist for auditing an agent


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:grille d’audit d’un dépositaire
English translation:checklist for auditing an agent
Entered by: sktrans

22:58 Dec 18, 2010
French to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Pharmaceuticals
French term or phrase: grille d’audit d’un dépositaire
Not sure what the official wording of this chart is for the pharmaceutical industry.

Some Context:


Processus
Réception :
- contrôle et signalement de l’arrivée des camions ;
- contrôle d’entrée des chauffeurs ;
- mise à quai des camions ;
- protection des marchandises contre les intempéries ;
- contrôles effectués en présence du transporteur ;
- contrôles effectués après départ du transporteur ;
- isolement des produits endommagés ou détériorés ;
- gestion des rompus ;
- délais de réception des produits froids, des stupéfiants, etc. ;
- la zone de réception doit être distinctes de la zone de stockage.
- éclairage, température, taux d'humidité et ventilation appropriés ;
- mesures prises pour empêcher l'entrée de personnes non autorisées ;
- affichage et contrôle de l'interdiction de manger, boire ou fumer ;
- propreté des locaux (conception + SOP) + « pest control » ;
- les locaux et le matériel doivent être situés, conçus, construits, adaptés et entretenus de façon à en assurer la sécurité et convenir au mieux aux opérations à effectuer. Leur conception, leur plan, leur agencement et leur utilisation doivent tendre à éliminer les risques d'erreurs et à permettre un nettoyage et un entretien garantissant la bonne conservation des produits pharmaceutiques.
Donovan Libring
checklist for auditing an agent
Explanation:
another suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2010-12-19 16:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is like a vendor audit checklist except that the "dépositaire" is the "agent" who has the "dépot" for their products.
You can also say:
agent audit checklist.
Selected response from:

sktrans
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4pharmacy security checklistcc in nyc
3checklist for auditing an agentsktrans
2depository audit chartxxxLionel_M


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
GRILLE D’AUDIT D’UN DEPOSITAIRE
depository audit chart


Explanation:
a guess....

xxxLionel_M
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 53

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
GRILLE D’AUDIT D’UN DEPOSITAIRE
pharmacy security checklist


Explanation:
I believe it's called a "pharmacy security checklist." See the references.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 51 mins (2010-12-18 23:50:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or a pharmacy delivery checklist: http://www.centocoraccessone.com/centocoraccessone/assets/st...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2010-12-19 03:22:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Or a pharmaceuticals warehouse checklist, to include accommodating the trucks that deliver the drugs.


    Reference: http://www.rxpatrol.org/pdf/A7957-draft.pdf
    Reference: http://www.rxmt.org/
cc in nyc
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  philgoddard: I think the word "audit" has to be in there somewhere.
6 hrs
  -> Thank you for your comment.

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
checklist for auditing an agent


Explanation:
another suggestion

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 hrs (2010-12-19 16:04:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

This is like a vendor audit checklist except that the "dépositaire" is the "agent" who has the "dépot" for their products.
You can also say:
agent audit checklist.

sktrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 119
Grading comment
Thank you very much