KudoZ home » French to English » Metallurgy / Casting

Maitrise des enregistrements qualité

English translation: Control/management of quality records


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Maitrise des enregistrements qualité
English translation:Control/management of quality records
Entered by: Subbanna

20:36 Sep 7, 2011
French to English translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Metallurgy / Casting / Fluorescent dye penetration testing
French term or phrase: Maitrise des enregistrements qualité
I have ideas but none feel just right (Quality record control?)

L’étalonnage des équipements est assuré par le constructeur, le revendeur ou tout autre laboratoire. La gestion est réalisée par le responsable des étalonnages et l’archivage est fait par le responsable qualité suivant la P1063 : **Maitrise des enregistrements qualité**. Gestion et archivage.
La périodicité de ces étalonnages est conforme aux prescriptions des documents référencé au § III.
Des fiches sont renseignées pour le suivi de cette surveillance.
L’ensemble des étalonnages est conforme à la procédure L.E.M P 1015 : Programme d’étalonnage général.
Dans le cas ou lors d’une de ces vérifications une non-conformité est détectée. La personne chargée du contrôle doit immédiatement prévenir sa hiérarchie afin que des actions soi mises en places comme décrit dans la procédure P1017 : Non conformités, définition, dérogation et gestion.
claude-andrew
France
Control of quality records
Explanation:
CONTROL OF QUALITY RECORDS - ebme.co.uk
www.ebme.co.uk/arts/iso/qrecords.htm - CachedISO 9001 - 2000 Quality Management System - CONTROL OF QUALITY RECORDS.
[PDF] Control of Quality Records
www.quantumassocinc.com/Sample Procedures.pdfFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
8 Jan 2009 – identification, indexing, storage and control of quality records to ensure: • Record controls established satisfy all regulatory and customer ...
Selected response from:

Subbanna
India
Grading comment
Thanks! I've added "management" in the glossary entry because both are used.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Control of quality recordsSubbanna
3 +1Management of quality recordsmchd


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Management of quality records


Explanation:
recurrent quality inspection issue !

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2011-09-07 20:49:22 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

this should help
http://www.quality.co.uk/example/manual.htm

mchd
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 24
Notes to answerer
Asker: Yes, thanks, a useful source of terminology


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxBourth: "Quality records management" is standard ISO9001 speak.
10 hrs
  -> yes, it is ! Thanks

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Control of quality records


Explanation:
CONTROL OF QUALITY RECORDS - ebme.co.uk
www.ebme.co.uk/arts/iso/qrecords.htm - CachedISO 9001 - 2000 Quality Management System - CONTROL OF QUALITY RECORDS.
[PDF] Control of Quality Records
www.quantumassocinc.com/Sample Procedures.pdfFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Quick View
8 Jan 2009 – identification, indexing, storage and control of quality records to ensure: • Record controls established satisfy all regulatory and customer ...


Subbanna
India
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thanks! I've added "management" in the glossary entry because both are used.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bashiqa
57 mins
  -> Thanks Bashiqa

agree  Simon Mountifield
1 hr
  -> Thanks Simon