KudoZ home » French to English » Other

phases qualificatives

English translation: qualifying rounds


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:phases qualificatives
English translation:qualifying rounds
Entered by: Albert Golub

22:35 Oct 24, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: phases qualificatives
reception-cocktail d'apres match phases qualificatives (eg. rugby)...
Chrystal
qualifying rounds
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
merci !!!!!!!!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2qualifying roundsAlbert Golub
4qualifyingashiq mangel


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
qualifying rounds


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 359
Grading comment
merci !!!!!!!!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Csaba Ban
19 mins

agree  xxxninasc
8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
qualifying


Explanation:
qualifying test match

ashiq mangel
Pakistan
PRO pts in pair: 30