KudoZ home » French to English » Other

drainage apaisant

English translation: lymphatic drainage massage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:drainage apaisant
English translation:lymphatic drainage massage
Entered by: JH Trads

14:55 Oct 26, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: drainage apaisant
part of a facial treatment at a day spa which includes stuff like massage and facial mask. I know what apaisant means but I can't imagine drainage going on for the face...or?
Lucien Marcelet
lymphatic drainage massage
Explanation:
good luck
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
Thanks muchly.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5lymphatic drainage massageAlbert Golub
4soothing drainage massagerrantilla


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
lymphatic drainage massage


Explanation:
good luck

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 359
Grading comment
Thanks muchly.

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
soothing drainage massage


Explanation:
soothing translates "apaisant" on most cosmetic products.
Good luck.

rrantilla
United States