KudoZ home » French to English » Other

c'est quoi

English translation: What is it?


11:58 Oct 31, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: c'est quoi
im convo
michelle
English translation:What is it?
Explanation:
exp
Selected response from:

carpman22
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +15What is it?carpman22
4wuzzatxxxAbu Amaal


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +15
What is it?


Explanation:
exp

carpman22
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Parrot: or What's that?
1 min
  -> Thanks

agree  Erika Pavelka
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Fernando Muela
3 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  dmwray
5 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Suzanne Bernard
6 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Sheila Hardie: yes, or what's that?
13 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Ralph Pearcy: or, It's what??
18 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  FrAngXL
39 mins
  -> Thanks

agree  Tania Marques-Cardoso
1 hr
  -> Thanks

agree  JH Trads
2 hrs

agree  athena22
11 hrs

agree  mckinnc
16 hrs

agree  Victoria Barkoff
19 hrs

agree  akbeniz
1 day 20 hrs

agree  sophie ot
2 days 3 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
wuzzat


Explanation:
...

xxxAbu Amaal
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 51