KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Evaluation des besoins communs

English translation: common needs analysis


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:évaluation des besoins communs
English translation:common needs analysis
Entered by: Brigitte Gendebien

12:52 Oct 31, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Evaluation des besoins communs
Evaluation des besoins communs
Deena
common needs analysis
Explanation:
another suggestion.....again, context would be helpful
Selected response from:

carpman22
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Assessment of common needsSergey
4common needs analysiscarpman22
4Evaluation of mutual requirements
Mary Worby


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Evaluation of mutual requirements


Explanation:
Although if you gave us a whole sentence, we may be able to find a more elegant way of working it in (-:

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 484

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Hanna Burdon: or "evaluation of mutual needs"
4 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Assessment of common needs


Explanation:
Yes, it will depend on the context...

Sergey
United States
PRO pts in pair: 30

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FrAngXL: yep, more context commonly needed
26 mins

agree  sophie ot
2 days 2 hrs

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
common needs analysis


Explanation:
another suggestion.....again, context would be helpful

carpman22
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thank you