KudoZ home » French to English » Other

chanson

English translation: Song


19:27 Nov 7, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: chanson
chanson
shawn
English translation:Song
Explanation:
Hope this helps
Selected response from:

rm0902
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +13Songrm0902
4SongVirginie Lafage


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +13
Song


Explanation:
Hope this helps

rm0902
PRO pts in pair: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxTzumpy
13 mins
  -> Merci

agree  xxxArchipelago
36 mins
  -> Merci

agree  xxxAbu Amaal
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Fernando Muela
2 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  TBQGS
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  FrAngXL
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  pzulaica: definitely
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  John Senior
3 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  athena22
4 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Valerie SALIOU
6 hrs
  -> Thanks

agree  Kateabc: 100% confident!
17 hrs

agree  Lesley Clayton
1 day 9 hrs

agree  Jennifer White: Whatever happened to dictionaries!
1 day 18 hrs

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Song


Explanation:
Song

Virginie Lafage
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 4