KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Conseil des Admissions et des Diplômes de l'École

English translation: The School's Admissions and Degree/Certification Board?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Conseil des Admissions et des Diplômes de l'École
English translation:The School's Admissions and Degree/Certification Board?
Entered by: Guy Bray

21:16 Nov 9, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Conseil des Admissions et des Diplômes de l'École
From a prospectus of a University
bharg
India
The School's Admissions and Degree/Certification Board?
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Guy Bray
United States
Grading comment
Yes, this seems suitable. THanks for your help.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1admissions and diplomas boardxxxArchipelago
4 +1The School's Admissions and Degree/Certification Board?
Guy Bray


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
The School's Admissions and Degree/Certification Board?


Explanation:
n/a

Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 819
Grading comment
Yes, this seems suitable. THanks for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxAbu Amaal: degree certification (phrase).
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
admissions and diplomas board


Explanation:
the simplest and most straightforward excpression

xxxArchipelago
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  FrAngXL
8 hrs
  -> thanks