KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Mesures Physiques

English translation: Physical measurements


20:18 Nov 10, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Mesures Physiques
....Diplôme Universitaire de Technologie en Génie Électrique et Informatique Industrielle ou en Mesures Physiques décerné par un Institut Universitaire de Technologie d'une Université française....
bharg
India
English translation:Physical measurements
Explanation:
Measurement runs exclusively as a one-year programme,tailored to provide conversion to BSc (Hons) for French students with a Diplôme Universitaire de Technologie in Mesures Physiques (Physical Measurements).
Selected response from:

Poornima Iyengar
Grading comment
Thanks Poornima for your help. It was appropriate in the context.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Physical measurements
Poornima Iyengar
2Physical measures
Robert INGLEDEW


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
Physical measures


Explanation:
That is what I think

Robert INGLEDEW
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Physical measurements


Explanation:
Measurement runs exclusively as a one-year programme,tailored to provide conversion to BSc (Hons) for French students with a Diplôme Universitaire de Technologie in Mesures Physiques (Physical Measurements).


    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:KMybAbD4t5A:www.qaa.ac....
Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 174
Grading comment
Thanks Poornima for your help. It was appropriate in the context.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: Rather than "measures"
4 hrs