KudoZ home » French to English » Other

les projests actuels pour une continuite des actions

English translation: current projects for continuity of action


06:30 Nov 15, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: les projests actuels pour une continuite des actions
under a heading "secteurs explores" in a customs service
review cocument
peter
English translation:current projects for continuity of action
Explanation:
These are the existing projects
Selected response from:

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2current projects for continuity of actionHelen D. Elliot
5 -1current projects aiming actions continuityMarcelo Belardinelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
current projects for continuity of action


Explanation:
These are the existing projects

Helen D. Elliot
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 407
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sonia Almeida
1 hr

agree  French Foodie: now hopefully the robot will grade and close this old question :-)
1902 days
  -> Agree wholeheartedly!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
current projects aiming actions continuity


Explanation:
those are the projects which contribute to actions going on

Marcelo Belardinelli
Argentina

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Helen D. Elliot: sorry, this is not proper English
27 mins