KudoZ home » French to English » Other

vedettes à fly

English translation: motor yacht//boat with flying bridge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vedettes à fly
English translation:motor yacht//boat with flying bridge
Entered by: Guy Bray

19:20 Nov 19, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
/ boating
French term or phrase: vedettes à fly
Positionner XXX comme le constructeur de vedettes à fly de luxe sur le marché européen.
Joy Lewis
motor yacht//boat with flying bridge
Explanation:
see photo & description at:
www.couach.com/fr/b_gamme/flybrdge/b3_pres.html
Selected response from:

Guy Bray
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1motor yacht//boat with flying bridge
Guy Bray
4yachtAlain R


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
yacht


Explanation:
hope that helps


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Alain R
Canada
PRO pts in pair: 26

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
motor yacht//boat with flying bridge


Explanation:
see photo & description at:
www.couach.com/fr/b_gamme/flybrdge/b3_pres.html

Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 819

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nikki Scott-Despaigne
5 hrs