KudoZ home » French to English » Other

J\\\'ai besoin de vous voici avec moi. ..You sait que je ne demanderais pas à moins

English translation: I do need you with me over here. You know I would not ask it unless...


19:43 Nov 23, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
/ text
French term or phrase: J\\\'ai besoin de vous voici avec moi. ..You sait que je ne demanderais pas à moins
J'ai besoin de vous voici avec moi. ..You sait que je ne demanderais pas à moins que j'aie eu absolument besoin d'il.. J'ai besoin de votre amour et j'ai besoin de vous à est seulement avec moi. ..I a besoin de votre aide. ..please m'est venu et est s'il vous plaît avec moi. ..I A BESOIN DE vous plus que n'importe quoi maintenant, avant de je fais quelque chose que je vais regretter. .please...I vous aime..
chris
English translation:I do need you with me over here. You know I would not ask it unless...
Explanation:
Ce "pidgin french" est assez particulier, mais je pense avoir traduit l'urgence.
Selected response from:

irat56
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I do need you with me over here. You know I would not ask it unless...
irat56
5 +1I need you here with me...you know I wouldn't ask unless...Zaltys
4I need you come right here with me... You knows I wouldn't ask ifMadang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I do need you with me over here. You know I would not ask it unless...


Explanation:
Ce "pidgin french" est assez particulier, mais je pense avoir traduit l'urgence.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 380
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mohouttuin
1 hr

agree  sjpereira
2 hrs

agree  Yannick MARCHEGAY: Je know pas où qu'on cause the France comme ça mais ça must be intéressant
11 hrs

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I need you here with me...you know I wouldn't ask unless...


Explanation:
I think this is a suitably informal register for the purposes of a love letter (hope it does the trick!).

Zaltys
United Kingdom
PRO pts in pair: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Erika Pavelka
2 hrs

2 days 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
I need you come right here with me... You knows I wouldn't ask if


Explanation:
A lot of typos!... Seriously, where does this French comme from? I would love to know the context.
You knows: the "s" is not a typo.
Good luck, you need it!!

Madang
PRO pts in pair: 4