KudoZ home » French to English » Other

J'envisage de venir.

English translation: I'm thinking of coming


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:J'envisage de venir
English translation:I'm thinking of coming
Entered by: Thijs van Dorssen

00:46 Dec 4, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: J'envisage de venir.
C'est seulement une idée, pas une intention
Fabrice
I'm thinking of coming
Explanation:
is all you would say
Selected response from:

mckinnc
Grading comment
Thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I'm thinking of comingmckinnc
4 +1I'm planning on coming
Sheila Hardie


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I'm thinking of coming


Explanation:
is all you would say

mckinnc
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 922
Grading comment
Thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  BernieM: Exactly
4 mins

agree  Sheila Hardie
14 mins

agree  Mary Worby
14 mins

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I'm planning on coming


Explanation:
Just another way of saying this.

HTH


Sheila

Sheila Hardie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 679

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mary Worby
1 min
  -> thanks:)