KudoZ home » French to English » Other

mantionnons encore/comptabilite cooperative

English translation: it should further be mentioned/cooperative accounting


04:39 Dec 7, 2001
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: mantionnons encore/comptabilite cooperative
Mentionnons encore que des experts ont ete enviyes au Mali(comptabilite cooperative)
mclawlor
English translation:it should further be mentioned/cooperative accounting
Explanation:
it should further be mentioned that experts have been sent to Mali
Selected response from:

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Grading comment
thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1cooperative accounting
Ineke Hardy
4 +1it should further be mentioned/cooperative accounting
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
it should further be mentioned/cooperative accounting


Explanation:
it should further be mentioned that experts have been sent to Mali

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328
Grading comment
thank you

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
1 hr
  -> Tak!

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cooperative accounting


Explanation:
We should also mention that experts have been sent to Mali (cooperative accounting).
Lot of hits on Google.

Ineke Hardy
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in pair: 62

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gayle Wallimann
1 hr