KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Oferta

English translation: Currency, freight charges


15:05 Jan 17, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Oferta
What is the meaning of tipo divisa and flete?
Teresa
English translation:Currency, freight charges
Explanation:
Terminología normal de comercio internacional.
Selected response from:

Sean Lyle
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Currency, freight chargesSean Lyle
4bid / currency, freight / freight cost / transportation costJH Trads


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Currency, freight charges


Explanation:
Terminología normal de comercio internacional.

Sean Lyle
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacqueline McKay
13 mins

agree  Henrique Vieira
29 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bid / currency, freight / freight cost / transportation cost


Explanation:
oferta= bid in this context

HTH


    exp
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 665