KudoZ home » French to English » Other

métré

English translation: estimate of cost


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:métré
English translation:estimate of cost
Entered by: DPolice

07:13 Jan 20, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
/ management software
French term or phrase: métré
A différents niveaux du devis (tranches, ouvrages et articles) il sera possible de définir un métré de manière à quantifier une ligne ou, mettre à disposition d’autres métrés, des variables provenant de métrés supérieurs.
bharg
India
estimate of cost
Explanation:
see below
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Thank you for your help - it was appropriate.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bill of quantities
Poornima Iyengar
4estimate of costDPolice


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
estimate of cost


Explanation:
see below


    Robert &Collins du Management
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 454
Grading comment
Thank you for your help - it was appropriate.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bill of quantities


Explanation:
that's what GDT offers!

HTH


    Reference: http://www.granddictionnaire.com
Poornima Iyengar
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 174