KudoZ home » French to English » Other

mur de facade

English translation: front wall


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:mur de facade
English translation:front wall
Entered by: Paul Stevens

17:26 Jan 22, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: mur de facade
Instructions for fitting the interior section of a mini bar into the exterior unit 'prevoir la section bar systematiquement cote mur de facade'
JMcKechnie
front wall
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

Paul Stevens
Grading comment
Many thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4front wallPaul Stevens
4façade wall
irat56


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
front wall


Explanation:
HTH

Paul Stevens
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 347
Grading comment
Many thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorenita
6 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  xxxUSER0034
33 mins
  -> Thank you

agree  DPolice
1 hr
  -> Thank you

agree  Linda Young
3 hrs
  -> Thank you

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
façade wall


Explanation:
Robert et Collins Dic.

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 380