KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Pour jouir des droits et prerogatives qu'il lui confere

English translation: to enjoy the rights and the prerogatives conferred


21:24 Feb 28, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: Pour jouir des droits et prerogatives qu'il lui confere
university diploma
ALI DJEBLI
United States
English translation:to enjoy the rights and the prerogatives conferred
Explanation:
This is one way; You can also use bestowed instead of conferred; I am a university professor and I have heard this kind of language
Selected response from:

Genevieve Tournebize
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4to enjoy the rights and the prerogatives conferred
Genevieve Tournebize
4To enjoy the rights and prerogatives that he gives to himMVP Translation


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
To enjoy the rights and prerogatives that he gives to him


Explanation:
although im very tired i hope this is what you are looking for

MVP Translation
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to enjoy the rights and the prerogatives conferred


Explanation:
This is one way; You can also use bestowed instead of conferred; I am a university professor and I have heard this kind of language

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 28
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!