KudoZ home » French to English » Other

certificat d'heredite

English translation: Certificate of inheritance


12:28 Mar 19, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: certificat d'heredite
En cas de deces, un certificat d'heredite est necessaire
Joy Lewis
English translation:Certificate of inheritance
Explanation:
None.
Selected response from:

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Certificate of inheritance
ALI DJEBLI
4certificat of heredity
Sladjana Stojanovic
4Certificate of Inheritance
Parrot
4certificate of heredity
Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
3inheritance certificate
Victoria Barkoff


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificate of heredity


Explanation:
Ce pourrait être également certificate of succession dépendant de votre contexte !

Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
Canada
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 328

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Certificate of inheritance


Explanation:
None.

ALI DJEBLI
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 79

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: yes
0 min

agree  Kathi Stock
24 mins

agree  pschmitt
27 mins

agree  GerardP
3 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of Inheritance


Explanation:
Cf., www.rcundk.de/english/articles_102.htm

Parrot
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1861

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inheritance certificate


Explanation:
Examples:
The inheritance certificate is a neutral document that can be lodged against anyone to whom the deceased owed a debt.
swiss-bank-accounts.com/e/banking/secrecy/inheriting.html

Inheritance certificate (attested by the courts or by a Notary)
www.bolliger.net/Profiles/austria.htm

And over 100 other examples (Google) from various countries.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-19 12:46:25 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

- \"certificate of inheritance\" is also fine.

Victoria Barkoff
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 119

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
certificat of heredity


Explanation:
okkk

Sladjana Stojanovic
Serbia and Montenegro
PRO pts in pair: 4