KudoZ home » French to English » Other

une vraie prise en charge

English translation: a strong commitment


06:24 Mar 30, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: une vraie prise en charge
Luxembourg juge qu’afin de garantir une vraie prise en charge par le pays, il s’agit de bâtir sur l’existant, c’est à dire sur les priorités identifiées par le pays intéressé lui-même.
Poornima Iyengar
English translation:a strong commitment
Explanation:
I prefer this
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1a strong commitment
GILOU
4to make sure the country will really handle the matter
irat56


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to make sure the country will really handle the matter


Explanation:
Which matter? That's another problem!

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 376

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
a strong commitment


Explanation:
I prefer this

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dr. Chrys Chrystello
6 hrs