KudoZ home » French to English » Other

modèle de document

English translation: document template


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:modèle de document
English translation:document template
Entered by: GILOU

09:34 May 22, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: modèle de document
«un modèle de document est composé d`un cartouche standard (regroupant les informations générales du modèle), d`un cartouche spécifique et de deux onglets..»

This is in a document system under Lotus Notes.

I`m tempted to use template for «modèle» but nothing I can find for «cartouche» seems right.
Chris Collins
document template
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 09:42:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

modèle = template dans ce contexteSoftware Requirements Specification Document Template.
This document contains a template ...
www2.ics.hawaii.edu/~johnson/413/lectures/5.2.html - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires

Document Template Markup Language Reference - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Document Template Markup Language Reference. Created by MikeP. Last modified on
2001/03/08. This Guide is deprecated. Please see the Zope Book instead. ...
www.zope.org/Documentation/Guides/DTML - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

Document Template Markup Language Reference - [ Traduire cette page ]
Document Revision 2.1.0, 2000/03/17 For Zope version 2.1.0. Modified by Pamela Crosby.
Document Template Markup Language Reference. Table of Contents. ...
www.zope.org/Documentation/Guides/DTML-HTML/DTML.html - 6k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.zope.org ]

APM document template - [ Traduire cette page ]
Adaptable Process Model Document Templates Hypertext
version Copyright 2001 RS Pressman & Associates


Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Confirmation of what I was going to use.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1document template
GILOU
4Document Template or Document Form
Massimo Gaido
4template & information blocksujata


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
document template


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-22 09:42:22 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

modèle = template dans ce contexteSoftware Requirements Specification Document Template.
This document contains a template ...
www2.ics.hawaii.edu/~johnson/413/lectures/5.2.html - 12k - En cache - Pages similaires

Document Template Markup Language Reference - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Document Template Markup Language Reference. Created by MikeP. Last modified on
2001/03/08. This Guide is deprecated. Please see the Zope Book instead. ...
www.zope.org/Documentation/Guides/DTML - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

Document Template Markup Language Reference - [ Traduire cette page ]
Document Revision 2.1.0, 2000/03/17 For Zope version 2.1.0. Modified by Pamela Crosby.
Document Template Markup Language Reference. Table of Contents. ...
www.zope.org/Documentation/Guides/DTML-HTML/DTML.html - 6k - En cache - Pages similaires
[ Autres résultats, domaine www.zope.org ]

APM document template - [ Traduire cette page ]
Adaptable Process Model Document Templates Hypertext
version Copyright 2001 RS Pressman & Associates




GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2482
Grading comment
Confirmation of what I was going to use.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
19 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
template & information block


Explanation:
the best i can come up with

sujata
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 87

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Document Template or Document Form


Explanation:
Ciao,
M.

Massimo Gaido
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 61