KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Les Menus sont servis par table complète.

English translation: Menus are served to full tables only.


20:06 Jun 4, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Les Menus sont servis par table complète.
Restaurant
English translation:Menus are served to full tables only.
Explanation:
the only is implied in the French
Selected response from:

celandine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Menus are served to full tables only.celandine
1menus are erved at full tables
Mabel Garzón


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
menus are erved at full tables


Explanation:
a guess

Mabel Garzón
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 4

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Menus are served to full tables only.


Explanation:
the only is implied in the French

celandine
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 41

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
7 mins

agree  Saleh Ayyub
47 mins