KudoZ home » French to English » Other

en rodant

English translation: by honing


12:12 Jun 7, 2002
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: en rodant
"Les services de conseil en organisation vous permettent de cette manière de passer de la théorie à la pratique ***en rodant*** vos méthodes et structures au fonctionnement spécifique d'un projet"
Anaviva
Spain
English translation:by honing
Explanation:
by honing your methods and structures to the ....

HTH

Mary
Selected response from:

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Thanks everyone :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3by honing
Mary Worby
4to get your methods...up and running
Florence B


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
by honing


Explanation:
by honing your methods and structures to the ....

HTH

Mary

Mary Worby
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 484
Grading comment
Thanks everyone :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  spencer
14 mins

agree  RHELLER: yes or "working all the kinks out"
20 mins

agree  jon999
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to get your methods...up and running


Explanation:
Harrap's

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 753