KudoZ home » French to English » Other

modalités face au marché du travail

English translation: how to approach the job market


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:modalités face au marché du travail
English translation:how to approach the job market
Entered by: Wyley Powell

16:16 Jul 6, 2002
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: modalités face au marché du travail
Context: results of Francophone survey. Respondents indicated they wanted "ateliers et sessions d'information sur la communauté et les modalités face au marché du travail."
Wyley Powell
Canada
how to approach the labor market
Explanation:
workshops and information sessions on the community and how to approach the labor market
Selected response from:

Marian Greenfield
Grading comment
Thanks very much to all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3how to approach the labor market
Marian Greenfield
4ways of approaching the job market?
Guy Bray
4workshops and informative sessions about the community ....
swisstell


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
workshops and informative sessions about the community ....


Explanation:
and the conditions of the employment market

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ways of approaching the job market?


Explanation:
or of organizing the jobs market?

Guy Bray
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 819

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
how to approach the labor market


Explanation:
workshops and information sessions on the community and how to approach the labor market

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1518
Grading comment
Thanks very much to all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz
22 mins

agree  RHELLER
1 hr

agree  Joy Axelson
3 hrs