delai de circulation

English translation: delivery schedule

French term or phrase:delai de circulation
English translation:delivery schedule
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

05:00 Jan 5, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: delai de circulation
"La reception de ces produits en totalite est soumise a la stricte conformite des quantites et qualites livrees avec ces documents legaux ainsi que les delais de circulation."

context is logistics. This section is about goods (food/merchandise) under local government control.
Amy Williams
United Kingdom
delivery schedule
Explanation:
The goods won't be accepted unless they are delivered promptly and in right quantities.
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4traffic duration
Francis MARC
4delivery schedule
William Stein


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
delivery schedule


Explanation:
The goods won't be accepted unless they are delivered promptly and in right quantities.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737
Grading comment
thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
traffic duration


Explanation:

www.dot.ca.gov/hq/traffops/signtech/ signdel/chp5/chap5.htm - 101k
... 4. The Romanian Minister of Transport asked the G-24 in Brussels for support in the ... is
expected to cost US$1.3 billion and will reduce traffic duration by 22%. ...
www.tradeport.org/ts/countries/ romania/mrr/mark0012.html - 9k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500