KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Ce site en recense plus de 6800.

English translation: this site accounts for more than 6800 languages


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Ce site en recense plus de 6800 langues
English translation:this site accounts for more than 6800 languages
Entered by: swisstell

21:07 Jan 9, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: Ce site en recense plus de 6800.
(6800 langues)
Fabrice
this site accounts for more than 6800 languages
Explanation:
is probably it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 21:13:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: this site lists more than 6800 ...
or: (if you want to sell the site): this site boasts of more than 6800 languages
Selected response from:

swisstell
Italy
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4This site inventories more than 6800 (languages)
JCEC
4this site accounts for more than 6800 languages
swisstell


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
this site accounts for more than 6800 languages


Explanation:
is probably it

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-09 21:13:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

or: this site lists more than 6800 ...
or: (if you want to sell the site): this site boasts of more than 6800 languages

swisstell
Italy
Native speaker of: German
PRO pts in pair: 921
Grading comment
Thanks

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
This site inventories more than 6800 (languages)


Explanation:
-

JCEC
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1417