que tu vas bien et tes

English translation: ...that you are ok and your ...

French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: que tu vas bien et tes
que tu vas bien et tes
david bradshaw
English translation:...that you are ok and your ...
Explanation:
sentence unfinished
Selected response from:

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Grading comment
That was spot on. My girlfreind speaks french and sometimes she plays games by texting me in french, women eh!
Thanks for that.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5...that you are ok and your ...
Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
5that you are well and...
preite
4...that you're fine and that...
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...that you are ok and your ...


Explanation:
sentence unfinished

Said Kaljanac a.k.a. SARAJ
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in BosnianBosnian
PRO pts in pair: 35
Grading comment
That was spot on. My girlfreind speaks french and sometimes she plays games by texting me in french, women eh!
Thanks for that.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Therese Nichols: ...that you are doing fine and your....
1 day 23 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
...that you're fine and that...


Explanation:
This is a fragment of a sentence whose thrust is "how-are-you?"



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-16 17:20:55 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The only other clue is the \"tu\" form, which is the familiar form of address -- but heck, my reply came in second, so kick the points upstairs. :-)

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 404

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
that you are well and...


Explanation:
bye

preite