fiche conseil

English translation: observation sheet

French term or phrase:fiche de conseil
English translation:observation sheet
Entered by: HelenY

22:11 Jan 20, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: fiche conseil
Anatomie
* Fiche d'observation et conseil
* Hygiène-diététique
* Cosmétiques appropriés
* Algologie, balnéo et hydro-esthétique
* Formation préparant à l'utilisation d'appareils de bronzage : délivrance d'une attestation.
Part of a list of the theory taught within the beauty therapy course.
HelenY
observation/evaluation/assessment and recommendation/advisory sheet
Explanation:
Simply!
My suggestion-
No need to get into medical terminology for Beauty Therapy.
Selected response from:

Pascale Dahan
United States
Grading comment
Thank-you, I think you're right and I'll keep it general.
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7observation/evaluation/assessment and recommendation/advisory sheet
Pascale Dahan
3record(follow up) and consultation card
1964


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
record(follow up) and consultation card


Explanation:
call tracking card fiche
case history sheet

for conseil: patient counseling but I think consultation is more correct

1964
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in pair: 294

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
observation/evaluation/assessment and recommendation/advisory sheet


Explanation:
Simply!
My suggestion-
No need to get into medical terminology for Beauty Therapy.

Pascale Dahan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 81
Grading comment
Thank-you, I think you're right and I'll keep it general.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anna Taylor
3 hrs

agree  Louise Dupont
4 hrs

agree  Shog Imas
4 hrs

agree  Ioana Bostan
8 hrs

agree  Clair@Lexeme
9 hrs
  -> Thank you

agree  Steffen Walter
11 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
12 hrs