ne s'effrite pas

English translation: does not disintegrate

French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: ne s'effrite pas
La 1ère fixation extrême qui ne s’effrite pas.

thanks in advance! :)
logan
English translation:does not disintegrate
Explanation:
The first end fixing that does not disintegrate
Selected response from:

Jim Collis
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4does not disintegrate
Jim Collis
4crumbling-free
Francis MARC
2non-disintegrable
jerrie
2use-resistant, no-wear ?
cjohnstone


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
use-resistant, no-wear ?


Explanation:
a try but context indire need

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-27 13:01:59 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hard-wear(ing), or no-grind....but a bit of context please

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
crumbling-free


Explanation:
the first direct xxx crumbling-free

fixation: depends on the context

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
does not disintegrate


Explanation:
The first end fixing that does not disintegrate

Jim Collis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 171
Grading comment
Thanks very much!

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
non-disintegrable


Explanation:
does not crumble or disintegrate
remains whole
non-separable

perhaps

jerrie
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 77