KudoZ home » French to English » Other

avec mes différentes expériences

English translation: through my various professional experiences


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avec mes différentes expériences
English translation:through my various professional experiences
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

14:02 Apr 3, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: avec mes différentes expériences
J’ai appris, à l’école puis avec mes différentes expériences comme journaliste à toujours faire preuve de confiance en moi
Jean Goislot
... through my various professional experiences as a journalist ...
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1... through my various professional experiences as a journalist ...
Francis MARC
5in my extensive experience as a journalist
Paul Lambert
4knocking about the world as a journalist /reporter
Labea


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
... through my various professional experiences as a journalist ...


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RHELLER: professional could be left out, if desired
5 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
knocking about the world as a journalist /reporter


Explanation:
.

Labea
Luxembourg

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
in my extensive experience as a journalist


Explanation:
another option i guess.

:o)

Paul Lambert
United States
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 56