les chances qui s'offrent ...

English translation: But what possiblities are revealed in this quest for a greater rationality?

French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: les chances qui s'offrent ...
"Mais quelles chances s'offrent à cette quête d'une plus grande rationalité?"

Merci!
Jean Goislot
English translation:But what possiblities are revealed in this quest for a greater rationality?
Explanation:
A little more context would have been helpful to understand what the author is referring to
Selected response from:

xxxTransflux
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4But what possiblities are revealed in this quest for a greater rationality?
xxxTransflux
4But which opportunities will this most rational quest meet..
irat56
4But what are the chances of such a rational quest / pursuit?
Gena Lumbroso
4But which opportunities will this most rational quest meet..
irat56
3But what are the chances of success of such a quest for greater rationality?
Peter McCavana
1but what chance of success does this search for greater rationality offer
RHELLER


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
But which opportunities will this most rational quest meet..


Explanation:
Simple suggestion

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
But which opportunities will this most rational quest meet..


Explanation:
Simple suggestion

irat56
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 384

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
But what are the chances of such a rational quest / pursuit?


Explanation:
or But what chances does such a rational quest / pursuit have of...?

A little more context would be helpful... Hope this helps, good luck!

Gena Lumbroso
France
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in pair: 29

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
But what possiblities are revealed in this quest for a greater rationality?


Explanation:
A little more context would have been helpful to understand what the author is referring to

xxxTransflux
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 215
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help!

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
But what are the chances of success of such a quest for greater rationality?


Explanation:
OR
But what are the chances that such a quest for greater rationality will meet with success?
OR
But what are the chances that such a quest for greater rationality will be successful?
[??]
But, I agree, more context would be helpful.

Peter McCavana
France
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 100

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
but what chance of success does this search for greater rationality offer


Explanation:
agree with my colleague that more context would have been helpful

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1582