KudoZ home » French to English » Other

offre de formation

English translation: range of courses/training


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:offre de formation
English translation:range of courses/training
Entered by: Sarah Ponting

07:48 May 16, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: offre de formation
le service vise à diversifier l'offre de formation, du stage court à la reprise d'études diplomantes
cedric
range of courses/training
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2range of courses/training
Sarah Ponting
4training provision
Lanna Castellano
4the training offered or on offer
Rebecca Lowery


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
the training offered or on offer


Explanation:
the training offered or on offer

Rebecca Lowery
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 78

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
range of courses/training


Explanation:
:-)

Sarah Ponting
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 114
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kvasir
1 hr
  -> merci

agree  Sanaa Omrany
6 hrs
  -> merci

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
training provision


Explanation:
or the provision of training (and then you can use the generic term 'training providers' for the agencies and institutions providing the training)

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 377