KudoZ home » French to English » Other

formation

English translation: training


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:formation
English translation:training
Entered by: Steffen Walter

08:12 May 23, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: formation
Toute formation suivie dans un établissement ou une structure de formation publique ou privée.
cdric
Training
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence Evans
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Training
Florence Evans
5training
Stéphanie Argentin
4education
laura rutigliano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Training


Explanation:
-

Florence Evans
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 82

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sarah Ponting
1 hr

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
education


Explanation:
:)

laura rutigliano
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 12

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
training


Explanation:
J'ai simplement consulté le glossaire de ce site et je pense que le terme qui correspond le plus à ce contexte est "training"

Stéphanie Argentin
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 7