KudoZ home » French to English » Other

§ Il y aurait peut-être lieu de simplifier davantage vos outils de vente

English translation: streamline your sales tools


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:simplifier vos outils de vente
English translation:streamline your sales tools
Entered by: Yolanda Broad

13:36 Jul 3, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: § Il y aurait peut-être lieu de simplifier davantage vos outils de vente
C'est une compagnie de meubles qui fait un sondage sur la qualité de ses produits. Concernant la facilité à utiliser les outils de vente, les clients répondent que :Il y aurait peut-être lieu de simplifier davantage vos outils de vente

QUel serait le meilleur terme pour simplifier ?

Merci !
Veronique Boulet
Canada
to streamline your sales tools
Explanation:
San Diego Source > FrontPage - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Streamline your marketing and sales efforts. With Source Sales Tools databases, you'll
always be the first to contact a steady source of the freshest sales and ...
www.sddt.com/Databases/ - 44k
... The website contains approved templates which streamline the creation of new items
and ... product lines and finds the most up-to-date sales tools and product ...
www.ms2.com/pdfs/aspect_story.pdf
Adobe Helps Samsung Streamline Sales Documents - [ Traduire cette page ]
... of Information and Communication • Adobe Helps Samsung Streamline Sales Documents
• Korea ... Cisco Systems features numerous resources and tools, including a ...
www.eweek.com/article2/0,3959,1062056,00.asp - 88k
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5You could streamline your sales toolsxxxPaulaMac
5you would perhaps be well advised to simplify your sales toolsxxxCMJ_Trans
4streamline
Lanna Castellano
3to streamline your sales tools
Francis MARC


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to streamline your sales tools


Explanation:
San Diego Source > FrontPage - [ Traduire cette page ]
... Streamline your marketing and sales efforts. With Source Sales Tools databases, you'll
always be the first to contact a steady source of the freshest sales and ...
www.sddt.com/Databases/ - 44k
... The website contains approved templates which streamline the creation of new items
and ... product lines and finds the most up-to-date sales tools and product ...
www.ms2.com/pdfs/aspect_story.pdf
Adobe Helps Samsung Streamline Sales Documents - [ Traduire cette page ]
... of Information and Communication • Adobe Helps Samsung Streamline Sales Documents
• Korea ... Cisco Systems features numerous resources and tools, including a ...
www.eweek.com/article2/0,3959,1062056,00.asp - 88k

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
streamline


Explanation:
though there doesn't seem to be anything wrong with "simplify ..... [further].

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-07-03 13:43:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"you should perhaps simplify your sales tools further\"

Lanna Castellano
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 377

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
you would perhaps be well advised to simplify your sales tools


Explanation:
pour faire plus joli

xxxCMJ_Trans
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5264

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
You could streamline your sales tools


Explanation:
1

xxxPaulaMac
PRO pts in pair: 324