KudoZ home » French to English » Other

responsable intervention

English translation: maintenance personnel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:responsable intervention
English translation:maintenance personnel
Entered by: William Stein

17:32 Dec 1, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: responsable intervention
list of personnel working for a ferry company
canaria
United Kingdom
maintenance personnel
Explanation:
I agree with Rita, though.
Selected response from:

William Stein
Costa Rica
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1emergency intervention teams/personnel
Vicky Papaprodromou
3 +1maintenance personnel
William Stein


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
maintenance personnel


Explanation:
I agree with Rita, though.

William Stein
Costa Rica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1737

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
13 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
emergency intervention teams/personnel


Explanation:
I agree with Rita, too.


    Reference: http://www.imq.qc.ca/eng/EDTC/fum_A.htm
Vicky Papaprodromou
Greece
Native speaker of: Native in GreekGreek
PRO pts in pair: 88

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DundF
13 hrs
  -> Thanks!