KudoZ home » French to English » Other

sujet de vérification

English translation: is verified by


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sujet de vérification
English translation:is verified by
Entered by: Enza Longo

20:11 Dec 2, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
/ IT/Telecom
French term or phrase: sujet de vérification
Le resultat du processus Traitement du cycle de facturation est le sujet de vérification du processus Qualité Assurance
Enza Longo
Canada
...is verified by the QA process
Explanation:
=
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
perfect - thanks !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +9...is verified by the QA process
Francis MARC
4 +1verification object of the QA processtoubabou
3...the object of verificationxxxDanny041


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +9
...is verified by the QA process


Explanation:
=

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
perfect - thanks !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jane Lamb-Ruiz: yes sir
0 min

agree  roneill
34 mins

agree  PB Trans: absolutely
2 hrs

agree  cjohnstone
2 hrs

agree  Charlie Bavington: hits the nail firmly on the head, I'd say
2 hrs

agree  RHELLER: excellent Francis!
3 hrs

agree  Dorene Cornwell
3 hrs

agree  Laurel Porter: yes - beautifully turned phrase (so to speak)
4 hrs

agree  Robintech: or "checked"
11 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sujet de vérification
verification object of the QA process


Explanation:
--

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 187

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
0 min

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
...the object of verification


Explanation:
"The result of the handling process of the invoice cycle is the object (focal point) of verification of Quality Assurance procedure."

Based on more context in your document you may decide whether the above makes sense.





xxxDanny041
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole
PRO pts in pair: 20