KudoZ home » French to English » Other

vue panoramique à 360°

English translation: 360 (degree) panoramic view


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vue panoramique à 360°
English translation:360 (degree) panoramic view
Entered by: Emérentienne

13:30 Dec 3, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: vue panoramique à 360°
meme contexte que précédent : visite de site touristique sur internet
Emérentienne
France
360 (degree) panoramic view
Explanation:
like this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 13:34:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

360° Panoramic View of Bali - [ Traduzca esta página ]
If you want to see these panoramas you will need to chose one of the viewers listed
underneath each picture. The java viewer requires that you have Java ...
www.indo.com/geo/panorama/panorama.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

360° Panoramic View of Bali - [ Traduzca esta página ]
KINTAMANI, CENTRAL BALI. The panorama viewer requires that you have Java
enabled in your web browser No panorama? try QuickTime VR version. BACK. ...
www.indo.com/geo/panorama/java/kintamani.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.indo.com ]

Tapestry Holidays | 360º Panoramic Views - [ Traduzca esta página ]
360º Panoramic Views. ... Please select either a specific region or property to
view its 360º panoramic views. Step 1. Country: Please wait a bit. AND/OR. ...
www.tapestryholidays.com/panoramas/ - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares

Selected response from:

Garboktrans
Spain
Grading comment
thanks, that's it.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9360 (degree) panoramic view
Garboktrans
4OR "an overall panoramic view"/"an all-round panoramic view"margaret caulfield


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
360 (degree) panoramic view


Explanation:
like this

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-03 13:34:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

360° Panoramic View of Bali - [ Traduzca esta página ]
If you want to see these panoramas you will need to chose one of the viewers listed
underneath each picture. The java viewer requires that you have Java ...
www.indo.com/geo/panorama/panorama.html - 8k - En caché - Páginas similares

360° Panoramic View of Bali - [ Traduzca esta página ]
KINTAMANI, CENTRAL BALI. The panorama viewer requires that you have Java
enabled in your web browser No panorama? try QuickTime VR version. BACK. ...
www.indo.com/geo/panorama/java/kintamani.html - 3k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.indo.com ]

Tapestry Holidays | 360º Panoramic Views - [ Traduzca esta página ]
360º Panoramic Views. ... Please select either a specific region or property to
view its 360º panoramic views. Step 1. Country: Please wait a bit. AND/OR. ...
www.tapestryholidays.com/panoramas/ - 22k - En caché - Páginas similares



Garboktrans
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
thanks, that's it.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
0 min
  -> thank you

agree  Ewen Roth
1 min
  -> thank you

agree  Richard Benham: Right. It's redundant, but so's the French. Why didn't you just paste in the 360º??? (I did!)
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  toubabou
1 hr
  -> thanks

agree  RHELLER: I prefer the use of the symbol rather than word
1 hr
  -> I couldn't get the symbol in (I forgot I could paste it)

agree  xxxDanny041
2 hrs

agree  ZIL
6 hrs

agree  margaret caulfield
1 day 15 hrs

agree  1045: ALT 167 =
4 days

1 day 15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
OR "an overall panoramic view"/"an all-round panoramic view"


Explanation:
Just another option. It sounds less technical to me than a 360º......

margaret caulfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368