KudoZ home » French to English » Other

toujours à la recherche d'innovation technique ds le domaine Miska Co offre des

English translation: constantly pursuing technical innovation in the field, Misko Co offers...


13:28 Dec 18, 2003
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: toujours à la recherche d'innovation technique ds le domaine Miska Co offre des
solutions qui assurent aux clients un succes depassant leurs exigences que ce soit en RH ou informati
Myrlande
English translation:constantly pursuing technical innovation in the field, Misko Co offers...
Explanation:
succesful solutions that reach far beyond clients' requirements for both staff management and IT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2003-12-18 13:48:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

successful

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-12-18 13:51:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

modif : solutions that (far) exceed clients\' requirements
Selected response from:

Emérentienne
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3constantly pursuing technical innovation in the field, Misko Co offers...
Emérentienne
5Driven by technical innovation in its field, the Miska CompanyJane Lamb-Ruiz
4To reinforce its continued efforts towards technical innovation research in the field, Miska Co.toubabou
4Translation:?xxxDanny041


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
toujours à la recherche d'innovation technique ds le domaine Miska Co offre des
constantly pursuing technical innovation in the field, Misko Co offers...


Explanation:
succesful solutions that reach far beyond clients' requirements for both staff management and IT

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2003-12-18 13:48:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

successful

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2003-12-18 13:51:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

modif : solutions that (far) exceed clients\' requirements

Emérentienne
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 320
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
6 mins

agree  xxxCMJ_Trans: except that the word order remains too "French". No English sentence would begin constantly pursuing. All the right words are here but I would turn it round. Misko, which is constantly..., offers it customers
15 mins
  -> You're probably right here

agree  xxxBourth: Basically agree with CMJ, though this word order might work in the right context (depends on what is said before).
27 mins
  -> Thanks, the asker will know what to do with it

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
toujours à la recherche d'innovation technique ds le domaine Miska Co offre des
To reinforce its continued efforts towards technical innovation research in the field, Miska Co.


Explanation:
offers succesful solutions that reach far beyond clients' requirements for both staff management and IT

this is how I would put it

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 187

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Translation:?


Explanation:
Always looking for technical innovations in the Miska area... Co offers success-guaranteed solutions that surpass client needs, be it in staff management or IT.



xxxDanny041
Native speaker of: Native in Haitian-CreoleHaitian-Creole
PRO pts in pair: 20

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Driven by technical innovation in its field, the Miska Company


Explanation:
offers successful solutions that go beyond customer [marketing: expectations] requirements both in HR and computer


style



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-18 20:50:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je vous propose un language marketing d\'appoint.....:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-26 12:27:56 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FINAL: Always driven by technical [or technological] innovations in its field, the Miska Company offers etc. [same as above]


Marketing language that is appropriate to the French

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576