KudoZ home » French to English » Other

déclaration de transit

English translation: transit declaration form


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:déclaration de transit
English translation:transit declaration form
Entered by: Stephanie Huss

17:19 Dec 30, 2003
French to English translations [PRO]
French term or phrase: déclaration de transit
formulaire T1 de déclaration de transit

transport, logistique
Stephanie Huss
France
transit declaration form
Explanation:
Ref. Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Titles of Forms
  – River and Sea Navigation
Domaine(s)
  – Titres de formulaires administratifs
  – Navigation fluviale et maritime
 
Transit Declaration Form
Source CORRECT, CANADA

Formule de déclaration de
transit Source CORRECT, CANADA

OBS – Published by The St.
Lawrence Seaway Authority. Source

OBS – Publié par L'Administration de
la voie maritime du Saint-Laurent,
Source

KEY TERM(S)
– Transit Declaration

TERME(S) CLÉ(S)
– Déclaration de transit
– Formule de déclaration de
cargaisons


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-30 17:23:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Foreign Investment Board: Infrastructure - [ Traduire cette page ]
... After completion of these formalities, the customs authorities make Customs Transit Declaration Form (CTD) which allows movement of Nepal bound cargo from ...
www.yomari.com/fips/infrastructure/transit.html - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Saint Lawrence Seaway Development Corp., DoT § 401.74
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Declara- tion form 7525) customs form or a stamped and signed certification letter from the US or Canada Customs must accompany the transit declaration form. ...
a257.g.akamaitech.net/7/257/2422/14mar20010800/edocket.access.gpo.gov/ cfr_2002/julqtr/pdf/33cfr401.74.pdf -
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
Thanx a lot !

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5transit declaration form
Francis MARC
4 +1or temporary (customs) clearance form
cjohnstone


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
transit declaration form


Explanation:
Ref. Termium:
Domaine(s)
  – Titles of Forms
  – River and Sea Navigation
Domaine(s)
  – Titres de formulaires administratifs
  – Navigation fluviale et maritime
 
Transit Declaration Form
Source CORRECT, CANADA

Formule de déclaration de
transit Source CORRECT, CANADA

OBS – Published by The St.
Lawrence Seaway Authority. Source

OBS – Publié par L'Administration de
la voie maritime du Saint-Laurent,
Source

KEY TERM(S)
– Transit Declaration

TERME(S) CLÉ(S)
– Déclaration de transit
– Formule de déclaration de
cargaisons


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-12-30 17:23:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Foreign Investment Board: Infrastructure - [ Traduire cette page ]
... After completion of these formalities, the customs authorities make Customs Transit Declaration Form (CTD) which allows movement of Nepal bound cargo from ...
www.yomari.com/fips/infrastructure/transit.html - 8k - En cache - Pages similaires

[PDF] Saint Lawrence Seaway Development Corp., DoT § 401.74
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Version HTML
... Declara- tion form 7525) customs form or a stamped and signed certification letter from the US or Canada Customs must accompany the transit declaration form. ...
a257.g.akamaitech.net/7/257/2422/14mar20010800/edocket.access.gpo.gov/ cfr_2002/julqtr/pdf/33cfr401.74.pdf -


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 6500
Grading comment
Thanx a lot !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  toubabou: -
2 mins

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
9 mins

agree  cjohnstone
31 mins

agree  sktrans
2 hrs

agree  sousou
13 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
déclaration de transit
or temporary (customs) clearance form


Explanation:
depends on your context

cjohnstone
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1632

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  roneill: this too
6 hrs
  -> merci