KudoZ home » French to English » Other

..de titres reguliers non prescrits ou de la loi

English translation: pursuant to regular ownership titles not subject to any limitation,

00:28 Jan 9, 2004
French to English translations [PRO]
/ contrat de vente d'un immeuble.
French term or phrase: ..de titres reguliers non prescrits ou de la loi
voici la phrase: -supporter les servitudes passives apparentes ou occultes, continues ou discontinues, pouvant grever ce bien, sauf a s'en defendre, et profiter de celles actives, s'il en existe, le tout a ses risques et perils, et sans recours contre l'ancien proprietaire, mais sans que la presente clause puisse conferer a qui que ce soit plus de droits qu'il n'en aurait en vertu de titres reguliers non prescrits ou de la loi.

j'ai besoin d'inspiration sur la formulation de cette derniere partie de la phrase.
Merci beaucoup de votre aide.
gradiva
United Kingdom
English translation:pursuant to regular ownership titles not subject to any limitation,
Explanation:
or in accordance with the law
Selected response from:

toubabou
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2pursuant to regular ownership titles not subject to any limitation,
toubabou
4normal ownership shares not subject to limitations
Jane Lamb-Ruiz


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
pursuant to regular ownership titles not subject to any limitation,


Explanation:
or in accordance with the law

toubabou
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 187
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
4 mins

agree  Iolanta Vlaykova Paneva
22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
normal ownership shares not subject to limitations


Explanation:
without this clause confering on whomsoever more rights than he or she would have held pursuant to normal ownership shares that are not subject to limitation and to the law....

could be...to lazy tonight to explain anything

Jane Lamb-Ruiz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in pair: 8576