KudoZ home » French to English » Other

Saisissez le mot de passe dans le champ ci-dessous et cliquez sur \

English translation: Type the password in the field above and click on ...


22:24 Apr 2, 2004
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Other
French term or phrase: Saisissez le mot de passe dans le champ ci-dessous et cliquez sur \
i dont know
wopman
English translation:Type the password in the field above and click on ...
Explanation:
There is nothing offensive in this sentence. This is what we all do every morning when we start working
Selected response from:

mdcdc
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +10Type the password in the field above and click on ...mdcdc
3 +5Please enter your password in the field below and click (on) ...
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Saisissez le mot de passe dans le champ ci-dessous et cliquez sur
Type the password in the field above and click on ...


Explanation:
There is nothing offensive in this sentence. This is what we all do every morning when we start working

mdcdc
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hduverle: but once awake, we type it in the field BELOW ;O)
10 mins
  -> Yes, it is a very long day, today...and still too young to call it quit...

agree  Vicky Papaprodromou
13 mins

agree  forli: with below, of course!
32 mins
  -> Yes, of course, silly me!!!

agree  writeaway: maybe Asker thought grabbing the word was offensive? ;-)
44 mins
  -> Grabbing is out of the dictionary since Arnold became our governor....

agree  Aoife Kennedy: [giggle]
1 hr

agree  Jonathan MacKerron: pure smut....
8 hrs

agree  Robert Schlarb: this sort of behaviour ought to be banned!
9 hrs

agree  xxxBourth: Never sear your password in a field, even while picnicking.
10 hrs

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont: thought he was a gropernator
19 hrs

agree  matias
2 days17 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Saisissez le mot de passe dans le champ ci-dessous et cliquez sur
Please enter your password in the field below and click (on) ...


Explanation:
your or the password

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lubna Asmar
12 hrs

agree  xxxsarahl: shocking indeed!
16 hrs

agree  eirinn: yeah, very, look at JLSF's face!
20 hrs

agree  matias
2 days15 hrs

agree  jenan
3 days17 hrs