KudoZ home » French to English » Other

J'aime also need to know/ Je suis en.

English translation: a


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:a
English translation:a

08:52 Sep 17, 2001
French to English translations [Non-PRO]
French term or phrase: J'aime also need to know/ Je suis en.
Thanks
Jade Topp
I like/love and I am in...
Explanation:
The previous responder was carrect: more of the sentence is needed.

Regards
Selected response from:

Gemmstone
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5I like/love and I am in...Gemmstone
5I likeAgius Language & Translation


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I like


Explanation:
These are not full sentences. Do you have the rest of the sentence?

J'aime = I like

Agius Language & Translation
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 69

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
I like/love and I am in...


Explanation:
The previous responder was carrect: more of the sentence is needed.

Regards


    Personal experience
Gemmstone
United States